Credits

Height: 5’8″
Hair: Light Brown
Eyes: Blue
Training: The Drama Centre London – 3 year Diploma
Skills: Full Driving Licence, Fencing, Football, Snooker, Swimming, Long Distance Cyclist
 Accents: RP, London, Cockney, Geordie, Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, standard Australian, Standard/Southern States American, Standard Scottish, very good ear for accents
Film/Television
2015 Death of England Andy Clint Dyer-Royal Court/The Guardian
2013 Not Ever Simon Ben Mourra-Screencult
2013 The Shopkeeper Some Things Mean Something Dee Meaden-Magic Word Productions
2013 RB TV Jeff King Dan Robb-Dan Robb Comedy
2012 Today on Our Shoulders Dan Tika Peucelle-Purpuyelo Films
2011 Days of Awe Michael Rehana Rose Khan-Ponder Productions
2011 Lines in the Sand Policeman Michael Gilroy-My Pictures
2011 A Modern Tale Pete Duncan Roe-Seven Hill Pictures
2011 Callum Teacher Michael van der Put-CSM
2010 Damage Colin Suzanne James & Darren Teale-Junction 15 Productions
2010 Absconding Matthew Andrew Callaway-Characters Ltd
2010 Fractured Mike Adam Smith-A J Smith
2010 For the Love of Sunderland Jonah David Hepple-Gidley Productions
2009 Frank Heroin(e) Nathan T Heys – Link Productions
2008 Colin Stagg Innocent – The Colin Stagg Story Emma Clarke – BBC TV
2008 Simon Not Yet Tito Sacchi – Screencult
2007 Him Dance For Eternity Michael Gilroy – My Pictures
2007 Rob Safe Zone Carlo Ortu – Agenda Collective
2006 Robert Almost Laura Melcion – Kookie Films
2006 Clive Work Out Samia Rida – Soul Right Productions
2006 Mark Smalltalk Neil Daley -The Constant Films
2006 Jimmy Dog Men Jason Clancy – Dogbite Films
2005 Mr Birch Wooden Soul Rehana Rose Khan – Ponder Productions
2005 Colin Angels Breath from the North Eva Skalla – Skalla Films
2005 David Real Estate Conor Morissey – Blue Sky Productions
2005 Mark Davis The STDers Matthew Sunderland – Yokon Films
2004 David Honey & sting Sybil Mair – Gaius Productions
2004 Harry Be Me Farhan Qureshi – Farhan Film
2003 Dan Saturday pm Laurent Baldoni – Grippin Films
2003 Michael Morrison Freed Emma Clark – BBC TV/Stonefish Prods.
2003 Stan Stan Ben Lister – IDM Prods.
2001 Mr Spavin Oscar Charlie Angie De Chastelai Smith – BBC TV
2001 Billy Family Affairs Pearson TV
2000 Carl Thomas Home Farm Twins Peter Travis – BBC TV
1998 Terry The Bill Robert Del Maestro – Thames TV
1998 Eddie Card Games Ralph Rule – Wiseguy Prods.
1998 Chico Secrets Sarah Keller – Redhammer Prods.
Theatre
2009 Alan The Hokey Cokey Man Ninon Jerome – New End Theatre
2006 William Private Jokes Public Places Leon Rubin-New End Theatre
2005 Various Willy Russell Selected Works Willy Russell & Glen Walford – The Actors Centre
2005 Ludwig/Carpenter Passion Play Mark Wing-Davey – Tristan Bates Theatre
2004 Andrew THe Cracked Pot (performed reading) Joan Oliver – The Actors Centre, London
2004 Christopher/Andrew The Jeweller Nickie Hinton –  UK Tour
2004 Carter Viva Carter!! (performed reading) The Script Factory – Soho Theatre, London
2003 Charlie Slipstream Kate Maravan – Tristan Bates Theatre, London
2002 Clive Average Stephen Carver – Bolivar Theatre, London
2001 PC Holmes After Magritte Carol Metcalfe – The Bridewell Theatre, London
1999 Peter The Light Fingered Philosopher Francis Childs – Theatre 503, London
Music Video
2011 Professor Green ‘Read All About It Dad Henry Schofield-Partizan/Virgin Records
Drama School Roles
Lucas The Difficult Man Christopher Fettes
Chevalier de Saint-Ouen Jacques and His Master Colin Gray
Nuno/Clerk The Mayor of Zalamea Christopher Fettes
Messenger The Phoenicians Christopher Fettes
Benvolio Romeo and Juliet Oliver Cotton
Inspector Goole An Inspector Calls Reuven Adiv
Dr Lvov Ivanov Jenny Lipman
Ernesto/Carlos Balm in Gilead James Neale Kennerly